?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

AP ART REVIEW

Breadth-12 pieces DONE

Concentration-11 pieces NOT DONE

Just short on ONE MORE DANG PICTURE. And I gotta make sure I finish it by this Friday (the deadline).

And considering I still got a Capstone to do..NO. PROCRASTINATING.



For those of you that are wondering why I am not at school, well the underclassmen, my sister included, are busy taking CSTs. However, since I am not gonna be in high school next year, I don't have to go to class until the afternoon!

MORE TIME FOR ARTS. YAY!



Man is this one bipolar of an entry, or is it just me?

Did I mention how much I loathe AP Art?

Tags: